NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-ALFTAVATN-HVANNGIL-EMSTRUR

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 63.765991° N 19.3761707° W

Reykjavik Excursions Bus Schedule
BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

The tour starts from Reykjavik en route to Hella then to the parsonage Keldur and continues through very barren lava areas, desolated mainly by the volcanoes Hekla and Katla during the centuries. En route are two tourist huts on the Lake Alftavatn and Hut Hvanngil and returning back via crossroads Emstrur to Hvolsvollur.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule

Alftavatn - Hvanngil - Emstrur
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 18
Period: 27/6-31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEESBOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCamping Laugardalur07:15
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal08:00
HveragerdiCampsite08:40
SelfossCampsite08:55
SelfossN1 Gas Station09:00
HellaCampsite09:35
HellaKjarval Supermarket09:40
HungurfitMountain Hut11:45
AlftavatnBus Stop*13:00/14:10**
HvanngilBus Stop*14:30/14:40**
EmstrurCross Roads*15:10/15:20**
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station*17:35/17:45**
HellaKjarval Supermarket17:55
SelfossN1 Gas Station18:30
HveragerdiCampsite18:40
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal19:35
*Arrival/**Departure

 

Tours around Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-ALFTAVATN-HVANNGIL-EMSTRUR

Buses related to Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-ALFTAVATN-HVANNGIL-EMSTRUR

Bus passport related to Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-ALFTAVATN-HVANNGIL-EMSTRUR

Links in Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-ALFTAVATN-HVANNGIL-EMSTRUR