NAT

Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL

Region: South Iceland
Coordinates: 64.2538508° N 15.222292° W

Reykjavik Excursions Bus Schedule
BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Take advantage of great savings and use our Bus Stop Over planner.
Stop over wherever you wish for as long as you want.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule: Reykjavík-Skaftafell

Reykjavík-Skogar-Vik-Klaustur-
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 20
Period: 15/6 - 31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCapsite07:15
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal08:00
HveragerdiCampsite08:45
SelfossCampsite09:00
SelfossN1 Gas Station09:00
HellaCampsite09:45
HellaKjarval Supermarket09:35
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station10:30
SkogarCampsite11:35
VikN1 Gas Station13:00
KirkjubaejarklausturN1 Gas Station14:00
SkaftafellService Centre15:00
* Arrival / ** Departure / + Stop on Request

Bus Schedule: Skaftafell-Reykjavik

Skaftafell-Klaustur-Vik-Skogar-Reykjavik
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 20a -
Period: 15/6 - 1/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
SkaftafellService Centre*12:30
Nupar +Foss Hotel +
KirkjubaejarklausturN1 Gas Station13:30
VikN1 Gas Station15:15
SkogarHotel16:00
SkogarCampsite16:00
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station17:00
HellaKjarval Supermarket17:15
SelfossN1 Gas Station17:50
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station18:05
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal18:55
* Arrival / ** Departure / + Stop on Request

 

Photo Credit: Ruv.is

WHAT TO DO?
Nearby Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL

0 results

Links in Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL