NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL-HOFN

Region: South Iceland
Coordinates: 64.2538508° N 15.222292° W

Reykjavik Excursions Bus Schedule
BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Take advantage of great savings and use our Bus Stop Over planner.
Stop over wherever you wish for as long as you want.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule: Reykjavík-Skaftafell-Hofn

Reykjavík-Skogar-Vik-Klaustur-Skaftafell-Jokulsarlon-Hofn
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 20 - Extended
Period: 1/6 - 31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal08:00
HveragerdiCampsite08:40
SelfossCampsite08:55
SelfossN1 Gas Station09:00
HellaCampsite09:30
HellaKjarval Supermarket09:35
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station*09:55/10:15**
SeljalandsfossWaterfall*10:30/10:50**
SkogarCampsite*11:20/11:50**
SkogarHotel11:55
ReynisfjaraBeach*12:15/12:35**
VikN1 Gas Station*13:05/14:00**
KirkjubaejarklausturN1 Gas Station15:00
Nupar +Foss Hotel +15:20 +
SkaftafellService Centre16:00/17:30
JokularlonGlacial Lagoon *18:15/18:30**
HofnN1 Gas Station19:30
* Arrival / ** Departure / + Stop on Request

Bus Schedule: Hofn-Skaftafell-Reykjavik

Hofn-Jokulsarlon-Skaftafell-Klaustur-Vik-Skogar-Reykjavik
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 20a - Extended
Period: 1/6 - 1/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
HofnN1 Gas Station08:00
JokulsarlonBus Stop*09:00/11:30**
SkaftafellService Centre*12:15/12:30**
Nupar +Foss Hotel +13:10 +
KirkjubaejarklausturN1 Gas Station*13:20/13:30**
VikN1 Gas Station*14:20/15:30**
SkogarHotel16:30
SkogarCampsite*16:00/16:25**
SeljalandsfossWaterfall*17:00/17:15**
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station*17:35/17:50**
HellaKjarval Supermarket18:00
SelfossN1 Gas Station18:30
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station18:40
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal19:35
* Arrival / ** Departure / + Stop on Request

 

Photo Credit: Ruv.is

WHAT TO DO?
Nearby Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL-HOFN

0 results

Buses related to Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL-HOFN

Links in Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: REYKJAVIK-SKAFTAFELL-HOFN