NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 63.6771533° N 19.4835197° W

Reykjavik Excursions Bus Schedule
BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Other bus schedule connections are available, such as the Kjolur Interior, the Sprengisandur highland and Around Iceland route.
Stop over wherever you wish for as long as you want.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule: Reykjavik – Thorsmork

Reykjavik - Thorsmork 
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 9
Period: 1/5-30/913/6-31/8 13/6-31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOKBOOKBOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture TimeDeparture TimeDeparture Time
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal08:0016:0019:30
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station08:4016:4020:20
SelfossCampsite8:5516:5520:25
SelfossN1 Gas Station09:0017:0020:30
HellaCampsite09:3517:2520:55
HellaKjarval Supermarket09:4017:3021:00
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station10:1517:45/18:0021:10
SeljalandsfossBus Stop10:4518:25/18:40*21:30/21:40**
ThorsmorkHusadalur*12:00/12:30**19:5022:55
ThorsmorkStakkholtsgja12:4520:15X
ThorsmorkLangidalur13:00XX
ThorsmorkBasar*13:10/15:00**20:40X
* Arrival / ** Departure

Bus Schedule: Thorsmork – Reykjavik

Thorsmork - Reykjavik 
Supplier:
Reykjavik Excursions
Route Name: ROUTE 9a
Period: 13/6-31/81/5-30/9 13/6-31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOKBOOKBOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture TimeDeparture TimeDeparture Time
ThorsmorkBasar07:2015:0020:00
ThorsmorkLangidalur07:30*15:15/15:20**20:10
ThorsmorkStakkholtsgjaX15:35X
ThorsmorkHusadalur08:0016:0020:40
SeljalandsfossBus Stop09:0017:1521:40
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station09:3017:45*22:00/22:10**
HellaKjarval Supermarket09:3517:5522:20
HellaCampsite09:4018:0022:25
SelfossN1 Gas Station10:0518:2522:50
SelfossCampsite10:1018:3022:55
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station10:2018:4523:05
ReykjavikBSI Bus Terminal11:0519:3523:45
ReykjavikCamping LaugardalX19:55X
*Arrival / ** Departure

WHAT TO SEE?
Nearby Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Tours around Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Buses related to Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Bus passport related to Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Links in Bus Schedule Reykjavik Excursions: Reykjavik-Thorsmork