NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule STERNA: Hofn – Reykjavik

Region: East Iceland
Coordinates: 64.2538508° N 15.222292° W

STERNA Bus Schedule

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

On the bus between Reykjavík and Kirkjubæjarklaustur we have a bus attendant on board.
To get to Landeyjarhöfn take bus 52 from Hvolsvöllur
Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500,- Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times
All single tickets must be booked on-line in advance.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

HOFN - REYKJAVIK
Supplier:
STERNA
Route Name: 12a
Period: 28/6 - 31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
Departure AreaBus StopDeparture Time
HofnCampsite07:55
JokulsarlonBoat Tour Parking*09:00/10:00**
SkaftafellInformation Centre11:25
Kirkjubaejarklaustur ***N1 Gas Station ***13:00 ***
VikN1 Gas Station14:20
SkogarCampsite*14:50/15:10**
SeljalandsfossWaterfall Parking*15:50/16:00**
HvolfsvollurN1 Gas Station16:20
HellaBus Stop / Campsite16:40
SelfossIceland forever / Campsite17:10
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station17:30
ReykjavikHarpa concert hall18:00
ReykjavikCampsite18:10
*Arrival / ** Departure
***Change of bus in Kirkjubæjarklaustur

 

WHAT TO DO?
Nearby Bus Schedule STERNA: Hofn – Reykjavik

0 results

Links in Bus Schedule STERNA: Hofn – Reykjavik