NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule STERNA: REYKJAVIK – AKUREYRI EXPRESS

Region: North Iceland
Coordinates: 65.6792896° N 18.0918394° W

STERNA Bus Schedule

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500, – Please note that we cannot guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times.

All single tickets must be booked online in advance.

BUS SCHEDULE TO AKUREYRI

REYKJAVIK - AKUREYRI
Supplier:
STERNA
Route Name: 60
Period: 28/6 - 31/8
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
Departure AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCampsite07:10
BorgarnesOlis Gas Station*08:30/08:45**
Bifrost ***Hredavatn restaurant ***09:00 ***
StadarskaliN1 Gas Station09:55
Hvammstangi6km From Town10:15
BlonduosN1 Gas Station10:55
SaudarkrokurN1 Gas Station*11:40/12:10**
HofsosN1 Gas Station12:45
SiglufjordurHotel*13:40/13:55**
OlafsfjordurSwimming Pool14:15
DalvikN1 Gas Station14:35
HauganesBus Stop14:45
AkureyriCamsite15:10
AkureyriHafnarstraeti 7715:15
* Arrival / ** Departure
*** Stop on request. Please call +354 - 551 1166

BUS SCHEDULE FROM AKUREYRI

AKUREYRI - REYKJAVIK
Supplier:
STERNA
Route Name: 60a
Period: 29/6 - 1/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
Departure AreaBus StopDeparture Time
Akureyri Campsite08:10
AkureyriHafnarstraeti 7708:30
HauganesBus Stop08:45
DalvíkN1 Gas Station09:10
OlafsfjordurSwimming Pool09:30
SiglufjordurHotel*09:50/10:05**
HofsosN1 Gas Station10:55
SaudarkrokurN1 Gas Station*11:30/12:00**
BlonduosN1 Gas Station12:45
Hvammstangi6km From Town13:25
StadarskaliN1 Gas Station13:45
Bifrost Hredavatn restaurant14:30
BorgarnesOlis Gas Station*14:55/15:10**
ReykjavikCamsite16:10
AkureyriHarpa Concert Hall16:15
* Arrival / ** Departure

 

Photo Credit: www.visitakureyri.is Audunn Nielsson

WHAT TO DO?
Nearby Bus Schedule STERNA: REYKJAVIK – AKUREYRI EXPRESS

Links in Bus Schedule STERNA: REYKJAVIK – AKUREYRI EXPRESS