NAT

<- ->

Bus Schedule STERNA: Reykjavik – Thorsmork – Reykjavik

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Please note that unless a seat is booked in advance Trex can not guarantee availability.

The Bus brings you to an area of varied shapes and forms with colourful rhyolite mountains and obsidian post glacial lavas. Almost invariably the starting point or end of the famous Laugavegur trekking trail between Thorsmork and Landmannalaugar The area is also an ideal base for a variety of rewarding daylong or shorter hikes. Camping facilities or overnight stay in mountain huts are available.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Reykjavik - Thorsmork
Supplier:
STERNA
Route Name: Route #14
Period: 15/6-15/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
Reykjavik Reykjavik Harpa Concert Hall07:00
ReykjavikCampsite / City Hostel07:15
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite07:55
SelfossN1 Gas Station / Campsite8:15
HellaBus Stop09:00
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station9:20
SeljalandsfossParking*9:40/10:10**
ThorsmorkBasar*11:15
ThorsmorkHusadalur*11:45
* Arrival / ** Departure
Thorsmork - Reykjavik
Supplier:
STERNA
Route Name: Route #14a
Period: 15/6-15/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ThorsmorkHusadalur18:00
ThorsmorkGodaland / Basar18:30
SeljalandsfossParking19:30
HvolsvollurN1 Gas station20:00
HellaBus stop20:15
SelfossN1 Gas station / Campsite20:45
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite20:55
ReykjavikCampsite / City Hostel Laugardal21:30
ReykjavikHarpa Concert Hall21:40