NAT

<- ->


Bus Schedule THULE: Reykjavik – Landmannalaugar – Reykjavik

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 64.15° N 19.2333° W

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Please note that unless a seat is booked in advance, Thule can not guarantee availability.

The bus brings you to an area of varied shapes and forms with colourful rhyolite mountains and obsidian post glacial lavas. Almost invariably the starting point or end of the famous Laugavegur trekking trail between Landmannalaugar and Thorsmork. The area is also an ideal base for a variety of rewarding daylong or shorter hikes. Camping facilities or overnight stay in mountain huts are available.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Reykjavik - Landmannalaugar
Supplier:
Thule
Route Name: Hikers bus tour
Period: 15/6 - 15/9
Frequency: DailyBOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCamping Laugardal07:00
ReykjavikReykjavik City Hall07:10
ReykjavikHallgrimskirkja07:20
ReykjavikMiklabraut, 10-11 shop07:30
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite08:05
SelfossN1 Gas Station / Campsite08:20
HellaArhus Campsite08:45
HellaArhus Bus stop08:50
hotel LeirubakkiLeirubakki09:30
HighlandsRjupnavellir 09:40
HighlandsLandmannahellir10:40
HighlandsLandmannalaugar11:10
Landmannalaugar-Reykjavik
Supplier:
Thule
Route Name: Hikers bus tour
Period: 15/6 - 15/9
Frequency: DailyBOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
HighlandsLandmannalaugar17:00
HighlandsLandmannahellir17:30
HighlandsRupnavellir18:20
Leirubakki18:30
HellaArhus Bus stop19:30
HellaArhus campsite19:20
SelfossN1 Gas Station / Campsite20:05
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite20:20
ReykjavikMiklabraut, 10-11 shop20.55
ReykjavikHallgrimskirkja21:10
ReykjavikReykjavik City Hall21:15
ReykjavikCamping Laugardalur21:25

Links in Bus Schedule THULE: Reykjavik – Landmannalaugar – Reykjavik