NAT

<- ->


Bus Schedule THULE: Reykjavik – Thorsmork – Reykjavik

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 63.6807224° N 19.4848107° W

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Please note that unless a seat is booked in advance Thule can not guarantee availability.

The bus brings you to an area of varied shapes and forms with colourful rhyolite mountains and obsidian post glacial lavas. Almost invariably the starting point or end of the famous Laugavegur trekking trail between Thorsmork and Landmannalaugar The area is also an ideal base for a variety of rewarding daylong or shorter hikes. Camping facilities or overnight stay in mountain huts are available.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Reykjavik - Thorsmork
Supplier:
THULE
Route Name: Hikers bus tour
Period: 15/6-15/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCampsite / City Hostel07:00
Reykjavik Reykjavik City Hall07:10
ReykjavikHallgrimskirkja07:20
ReykjavikMiklabraut, 10-11 shop7:30
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite08:05
SelfossN1 Gas Station / Campsite8:20
HellaArhus Campsite08:45
HellaArhus Bus stop08:50
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station9:30
SeljalandsfossParking10:00
Eyjafjallajokull: Gigjokull10:40
ThorsmorkHusadalur11:00
ThorsmorkLangidalur*11:30
ThorsmorkBasar/ Godaland*11:45
* Arrival / ** Departure
Thorsmork - Reykjavik
* Arrival / ** Departure
Supplier:
THULE
Route Name: Hikers bus tour
Period: 15/6-15/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ThorsmorkBasar16:45
ThorsmorkLangidalur17:00
ThorsmorkHusadalur17:30
Eyjafjallajokull: Gigjokull17:50
SeljalandsfossParking18:30
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station19:00
HellaArhus Bus Stop19:30
HellaArhus Campsite19:20
SelfossN1 Gas Station / Campsite20:05
HveragerdiInfo Center / Campsite20:20
ReykjavikMiklabraut, 10-11 shop20:55
ReykjavikHallgrimskirkja21:10
ReykjavikCity Hall21:15
Reykjavik Campsite / City Hostel21:25

WHAT TO SEE?
Nearby Bus Schedule THULE: Reykjavik – Thorsmork – Reykjavik

Links in Bus Schedule THULE: Reykjavik – Thorsmork – Reykjavik