NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule TREX: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 63.6771533° N 19.4835197° W

Trex Bus Schedule

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

The Bus brings you to an area of varied shapes and forms with colourful rhyolite mountains and obsidian post glacial lavas. Almost invariably the starting point or end of the famous Laugavegur trekking trail between Landmannalaugar and Thorsmörk. The area is also an ideal base for a variety of rewarding daylong or shorter hikes. Camping facilities or overnight stay in mountain huts are available.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule

Reykjavik - Thorsmork
Supplier:
Trex Travel Experience
Route Name: ROUTE T11
Period: 21/6 - 17/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikTourist Info City Hall07:30
ReykjavikCamping Laugardal07:45
ReykjavikReykjavik Select08:00
HveragerdiN1 Gas Station08:35
SelfossN1 Gas Stations08:50
HellaBus stop,Arhus & Campsite09:25
HvolsvollurHlidarendi10:00
SeljalandsfossBus Stop10:30
GigjokullBus Stop11:00
ThorsmorkGodaland / Basar11:15
ThorsmorkLangidalur11:30
Thorsmork - Reykjavik
Supplier:
TREX Travel Experience
Route Name: ROUTE T12
Period: 21/6 - 17/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ThorsmorkLangidalur14:30
ThorsmorkGodaland / Basar14:45
GigjokullBus Stop15:00
SeljalandsfossBus Stop16:00
HvolsvollurHlidarendi16:30
HellaBus stop,Arhus & Campsite16:40
SelfossN1 Gas station17:15
HveragerdiN1 Gas station17:25
ReykjavikSelect Vesturlandsvegi18:00
ReykjavikCamping Laugardal18:15
ReykjavikTourist Info City Hall18:30

Full Bus Schedule REYKJAVIK – THORSMORK

Photo Credit: Utivist.is

Tours around Bus Schedule TREX: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Buses related to Bus Schedule TREX: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Bus passport related to Bus Schedule TREX: Reykjavik-Thorsmork

Links in Bus Schedule TREX: Reykjavik-Thorsmork