NAT

DRESSING UP!

Our website is currently going through a massive make over to make your visit even more enjoyable. During this period minor inconveniences may occur. For more information or contact: Click HERE

Bus Schedule SBA-Nordurleid: HOFN-EGILSSTADIR-AKUREYRI

Region: East Iceland
Coordinates: 64.2497° N 15.2020° W

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

Take advantage of great savings and use our Bus Stop Over planner. For those who want an uncomplicated back-to-nature holiday, all the small towns and villages have much to offer.  Stop over wherever you wish for as long as you want.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule: To Akureyri

Hofn - Egilsstadir - Myvatn - Akureyri
Supplier:
SBA - Nordurleid
Route Name: 62 A
Period: 1/6 - 10/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
TO AKUREYRIBOOK
Departure AreaBus StopDeparture Time
HofnN1 Gas Station08:00
DjupivogurVogin Shop09:45
BerunesBerunes Hostel10:15
BreiddalsvikKaupfelag Shop10:30
StodvarfjordurPetra Stone Collection11:00
FarskrudsfjordurOrkan Gas Station11:30
ReydarfjordurShopping Mall11:50
EgilsstadirKaffi Egilsstadir12:25*/13:00*
VopnafjordurCrossroads 50km from Vopnafjordur14:00
DettifossCrossroads (Road 862)14:40
Reykjahlid / Lake MyvatnBus Stop15:25**
SkutustadirHotel Sel15:35
Godafoss WaterfallBus Stop16:30
AkureyriHafnarstraeti 8217:15*
* Arrival / ** Departure

 Bus Schedule: From Akureyri

Akureyri - Myvatn - Egilsstadir - Hofn
Supplier:
SBA - Nordurleid
Route Name: 62
Period: 1/6 - 10/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
FROM AKUREYRIBOOK
Departure AreaBus StopDeparture Time
Akureyri Hafnarstraeti 8208:00
Godafoss Waterfall Bus Stop09:00
SkutustadirHotel Sel09:30
Reykjahlid / Lake MyvatnBus Stop10:00
DettifossCrossroads (road 862)10:20
Vopnafjordur Crossroads50km from Vopnafjordur11:00
EgilstadirKaffi Egilstadir11:55*/13:00**
ReydarfjordurShopping Mall13:35
FarskrudsfjordurOrkan Gas Station13:55
StodvarfjordurPetra Stone Collection14:30
BreiddalsvikKaupfelag Shop14:55
BerunesBerunes Hostel15:10
DjupivogurVogin Shop16:00
HofnN1 Gas Station17:30
* Arrival / ** Departure

Photocredit: Wikimedia Commons.

 

WHAT TO DO?
Nearby Bus Schedule SBA-Nordurleid: HOFN-EGILSSTADIR-AKUREYRI

0 results

Links in Bus Schedule SBA-Nordurleid: HOFN-EGILSSTADIR-AKUREYRI